Pinus strobus ‘North Wind’ Eastern White Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

This rounded pine was found as a witch’s broom. Long, lush blue-green needles adorn this globose conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'North Wind'

COMMON NAME

North Wind Eastern White Pine

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

2'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products