null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This dwarf form of eastern white pine has blue-green needles that are soft and lush, making it one of the most popular varieties of Pinus strobus! It forms a dense globe.
  • This dwarf form of eastern white pine has blue-green needles that are soft and lush, making it one of the most popular varieties of Pinus strobus! It forms a dense globe.
  • This dwarf form of eastern white pine has blue-green needles that are soft and lush, making it one of the most popular varieties of Pinus strobus! It forms a dense globe.
  • This dwarf form of eastern white pine has blue-green needles that are soft and lush, making it one of the most popular varieties of Pinus strobus! It forms a dense globe.
  • This dwarf form of eastern white pine has blue-green needles that are soft and lush, making it one of the most popular varieties of Pinus strobus! It forms a dense globe.
  • This dwarf form of eastern white pine has blue-green needles that are soft and lush, making it one of the most popular varieties of Pinus strobus! It forms a dense globe.
  • This dwarf form of eastern white pine has blue-green needles that are soft and lush, making it one of the most popular varieties of Pinus strobus! It forms a dense globe.
  • This dwarf form of eastern white pine has blue-green needles that are soft and lush, making it one of the most popular varieties of Pinus strobus! It forms a dense globe.
  • This dwarf form of eastern white pine has blue-green needles that are soft and lush, making it one of the most popular varieties of Pinus strobus! It forms a dense globe.
  • This dwarf form of eastern white pine has blue-green needles that are soft and lush, making it one of the most popular varieties of Pinus strobus! It forms a dense globe.

Description

This dwarf form of eastern white pine has blue-green needles that are soft and lush, making it one of the most popular varieties of Pinus strobus! It forms a dense globe.

Clean out the needles before spring to prevent fungal infections.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Sea Urchin' _ Eastern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$54.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Sea Urchin'
Common name:
Sea Urchin Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Sea Urchin' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.