Pinus strobus ‘Tiny Kurls’Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An upright, pyramidal pine with blue-green twisted foliage. Found as a seedling from ‘Torulosa’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Tiny Kurls'

Common name

Tiny Kurls Eastern White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

4'x3'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products