Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This relatively fast-growing pine has beautiful creamy-white new growth in spring. The color will eventually join that of previous years' growth with a dark green tone by late spring.
  • This relatively fast-growing pine has beautiful creamy-white new growth in spring. The color will eventually join that of previous years' growth with a dark green tone by late spring.
  • This relatively fast-growing pine has beautiful creamy-white new growth in spring. The color will eventually join that of previous years' growth with a dark green tone by late spring.
  • This relatively fast-growing pine has beautiful creamy-white new growth in spring. The color will eventually join that of previous years' growth with a dark green tone by late spring.
  • This relatively fast-growing pine has beautiful creamy-white new growth in spring. The color will eventually join that of previous years' growth with a dark green tone by late spring.
  • This relatively fast-growing pine has beautiful creamy-white new growth in spring. The color will eventually join that of previous years' growth with a dark green tone by late spring.

Description

This relatively fast-growing pine has beautiful creamy-white new growth in spring. The color will eventually join that of previous years' growth with a dark green tone by late spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus sylvestris 'Bialogon' _ Scots Pine _

STARTING AT:

$139.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus sylvestris 'Bialogon'
Common name:
Bialogon Scots Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x4'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus sylvestris 'Bialogon' _ Scots Pine _ to your wish list.