Pinus sylvestris ‘Cerik’ Scots Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A miniature variety with short, gray-green needles. Found as a witch’s broom on a small mountain in Sweden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Cerik'

Common name

Cerik Scots Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] YEARS

10"x12"

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products