Pinus sylvestris ‘Clumber Blue’ (‘Clumber Hump’)Scots Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Thick, dense, clumping growth is created by short, blue-green needles. This cultivar is also known as ‘Clumber Hump’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Clumber Blue'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

2'x2'

COLOR

blue

COMMON NAME

Clumber Blue Scots Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products