Pinus sylvestris ‘Repens’ Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$39.99

Description

A dark green to glaucous-green spreading form. Might put on 6″ of growth, but the branch layering makes the net gain minimal. Has an alpine look and often an irregular outline.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Repens'

Common name

Repens Scots Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

0.75'x2'

COLOR

green

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products