Pinus thunbergii ‘Hitobanu’ Japanese Black Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A newer variety from Japan with dark-green needles extremely thick appearing as one jumbo needle per fascicle instead of two.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus thunbergii 'Hitobanu'

Common name

Single-Leaf Japanese Black Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

9'x5'

COLOR

green

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products