Pinus thunbergii ‘Shirome janome’ Japanese Black Pine

Plant Size Information

$149.99$324.99

Description

Long, dark-green needles are banded with a bright golden-yellow stripe. The luxurious, multi-colored foliage makes this variety especially unique.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus thunbergii 'Shirome janome'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 4-5'

Common name

Shirome janome Japanese Black Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HXW@10 YEARS

7.5'x3.5'

Color

Variegated

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products