Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A cork bark form with light green needles. Slower growing than many of the other cork bark forms of P. thunbergiana.
  • A cork bark form with light green needles. Slower growing than many of the other cork bark forms of P. thunbergiana.

Description

A cork bark form with light green needles. Slower growing than many of the other cork bark forms of P. thunbergiana.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus thunbergii 'Taihei' _ Japanese Black Pine _

STARTING AT:

$179.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus thunbergii 'Taihei'
Common name:
Taihei Japanese Black Pine
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus thunbergii 'Taihei' _ Japanese Black Pine _ to your wish list.