Sciadopitys verticillata ‘Filigran’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Filigran'

Common name

Filigran Japanese Umbrella Pine

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

5'x2'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products