Sciadopitys verticillata ‘UCONN Fastigiate’ Specimen 2292

Plant Size Information

$1,500.00

Description

A columnar variety with year-round green color, originating from University of Connecticut. Further evaluation is needed to see if it is truly unique.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'UCONN Fastigiate'

Common name

UCONN Upright Japanese Umbrella Pine

COLOR

Green

FORM

Columnar

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

6'x4'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, BP-1, Specimen

CONTAINER SIZE

#45

DIMENSIONS

7×3'

Growth Rate

Large

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products