Sciadopitys verticillata 'Yellow Dream'

Sciadopitys verticillata ‘Yellow Dream’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

Plant Size Information

$89.99

Description

A pyramidal form with yellow-green, chartreuse color. A delightful variety that is uncommonly seen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Yellow Dream'

Common name

Yellow Dream Japanese Umbrella Pine

COLOR

variegated

FORM

Pyramidal

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

5'x2.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products