Sedum album ‘Black Pearl’ Stonecrop

Plant Size Information

$37.99

SKU: SedAl-BlackPearl-0-0 Categories: , , , , , , , , ,

Description

A Stonecrop that grows in a low mat with short, dark green leaves. These small leaves later transition to a purple/black color. Fine, pink flowers flourish in summertime. Highly drought tolerant once established.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Sedum album 'Black Pearl'

Common Name

Black Pearl Stone Crop

Size at maturity

2"x18"

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

green/black

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Hardiness Zones

5-9

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code