Styrax japonica ‘Fragrant Fountain’ Japanese Snowbell

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A weeping variety of Japanese Snowbell that has gracefully drooping branches and fragrant, white blooms in spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #5 Container

Latin Name

Styrax japonica 'Fragrant Fountain'

Common name

Fragrant Fountain Japanese Snowbell

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

6'x5'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Weeping

Color

Green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products