Styrax japonica ‘Frosted Emerald’ Japanese Snowbell

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Leaves on this slow-growing plant are generously variegated with bright white color. A very unique variety that makes a stunning color contrast!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Styrax japonica 'Frosted Emerald'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #5 Container

Common name

Frosted Emerald Japanese Snowbell

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

COLOR

Variegated

SUN EXPOSURE

Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

HXW@10 YEARS

8'x4'

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products