Taxus (x) media ‘Maureen’ Hybrid Yew

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slender, upright conifer with wide, dark-green needles. Found and introduced by Joe Reis and named for his wife, Maureen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxus x media 'Maureen'

Common name

Maureen Hybrid Yew

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

[email protected] YEARS

6'x1.5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products