Thuja occidentalis ‘Picadilly’ Eastern Arborvitae

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A squat, pyramidal conifer with creamy-white new growth. This color persists on the branch tips through winter, giving a lovely two-tone appearance to this dwarf conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Thuja occidentalis 'Picadilly'

Common name

Picadilly Arborvitae

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

2'x1.5'

COLOR

silver/white

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products