Thuja plicata ‘Holly Turner’ Western Red Cedar

Plant Size Information

$169.99

Description

A weeping variety that can take on a mound form, or an upright with weeping branches if staked. Foliage is dark green.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Thuja plicata 'Holly Turner'

Common name

Holly Turner Western Red Cedar

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

3'x6'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #5 Container, 4" Container, Specimen

Growth Rate

Form

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code