Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Thick sprays of flattened, scale-like foliage give this handsome, slow-growing tree a heavy texture and dense branch structure.
  • Thick sprays of flattened, scale-like foliage give this handsome, slow-growing tree a heavy texture and dense branch structure.
  • Thick sprays of flattened, scale-like foliage give this handsome, slow-growing tree a heavy texture and dense branch structure.
  • Thick sprays of flattened, scale-like foliage give this handsome, slow-growing tree a heavy texture and dense branch structure.

Description

Thick sprays of flattened, scale-like foliage give this handsome, slow-growing tree a heavy texture and dense branch structure.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Thujopsis dolabrata var. hondae _ Elkhorn Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$89.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Thujopsis dolabrata var. hondae
Common name:
Hondae Elkhorn Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
5-8"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Thujopsis dolabrata var. hondae _ Elkhorn Cypress _ to your wish list.