Tsuga canadensis ‘Abbott’s Pygmy’ Canadian Hemlock

Plant Size Information

$32.99

Description

A resilient and hardy miniature Tsuga that forms into a globe and has tiny needles. Protect it from the hot afternoon sun for best performance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

<

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #1 Container on Standard, #2 Container, #3 Container, 4" Container

Latin Name

Tsuga canadensis 'Abbott's Pygmy'

COMMON NAME

Abbott's Pygmy Canadian Hemlock

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

Color

green

Growth Rate

Miniature

SUN EXPOSURE

Part Shade

Form

Globose

HxW@10 Years

2'x2'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

,

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products