Tsuga heterophylla ‘Thorsen’s Weeping’ Western Hemlock

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dense, dramatically weeping hemlock has vibrant green foliage and soft texture. A popular dwarf conifer for the Pacific Northwest where this species is native.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Tsuga heterophylla 'Thorsen's Weeping'

Common Name

Thorsen's Weeping Western Hemlock

Annual Growth

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

6'x3'

Color

Green

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Weeping

Hardiness Zone

6-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

, ,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products