Tsuga mertensiana ‘Bump’s Blue’ Mountain Hemlock

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bright, powder-blue foliage on this upright, narrow hemlock is outstanding throughout the year. The thick branching and narrow, alpine-look make it an excellent vertical accent in any landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Tsuga mertensiana 'Bump's Blue'

Common name

Bump's Blue Mountain Hemlock

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

[email protected] Years

4.5'x2'

COLOR

blue

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

FORM

Columnar

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products