Abies alba ‘Hana’ European Silver Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A miniature variety of European Silver Fir. Needles are flat and round. Found as a witches broom by Jiri Holata from the Czech Republic.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies alba 'Hana'

Common name

Hana European Silver Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] Years

10"x12"

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products