Abies balsamea ‘Old Ridge’ Balsam Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A fairly low-growing fir with white new growth that burns in sun. A beautiful variety with delicate foliage and a unique coloration.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies balsamea 'Old Ridge'

Common name

Old Ridge Balsam Fir

Annual Growth

2-3"

[email protected] Years

2'x2.5'

Color

silver/white, green

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products