Abies concolor ‘Bryce Canyon’ White Fir

Plant Size Information

$114.99

Description

A compact fir with light, blue-green foliage. Found as a witch’s broom. Makes an excellent compact variety for a rock garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Abies concolor 'Bryce Canyon'

Common name

Bryce Canyon White Fir

Annual Growth

1-3"

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

Blue

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code