Abies concolor ‘Hoop-dee-doo’ White Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Light-blue foliage on this dense fir stands up on the branches, giving it an interesting color and texture. Found as a witch’s broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison at a golf course.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies concolor 'Hoop-dee-doo'

Common Name

Hoop-dee-doo White Fir

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x2'

COLOR

blue

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products