Abies concolor ‘Scooter’ Specimen 2081

Plant Size Information

$850.00

Description

A slow-growing, upright form of Abies concolor with a unique light-green color. The needle arrangement and color of this fir make it an outstanding variety.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies concolor 'Scooter'

Common Name

Scooter White Fir

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

2'x1.5'

COLOR

green

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

CONTIANER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

24-30"

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products