Abies fraseri ‘Denny’s Doll’ Fraser Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A nice dwarf with rich, silver-green foliage; found by the late Dennis Dodge of Bethlehem Nursery

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies fraseri 'Denny's Doll'

Common name

Denny's Doll Fraser Fir

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

1-3"

Color

Green

Form

Open/Sculptural

Growth Rate

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products