Abies koreana ‘Fruhlingsgold’ Korean Fir

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

This dwarf, bushy fir has beautiful golden-yellow new growth that fades to blue-green by summer. An excellent color contrast and an uncommon attribute for this species.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Fruhlingsgold'

Common name

Fruhlingsgold Korean Fir

Color

yellow/gold

form

Pyramidal

Annual Growth

2-5"

[email protected] Years

3'x4'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products