Abies koreocarpa (x) ‘Tannja’ Specimen 2065

Plant Size Information

$1,000.00

Description

Bright, silver-blue foliage on this compact, dwarf fir are very ornamental. A new selection from Europe!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreocarpa (x) 'Tannja'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #1 Container (grafted on firma), Specimen

Common name

Tannja Hybrid Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

2.5'x4'

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products