Abies lasiocarpa ‘Blue Waterfall’

Abies lasiocarpa ‘Blue Waterfall’ Subalpine Fir

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

Stunning, silver-blue foliage on this narrow weeping fir is very attractive. The pendulous branches of Abies lasiocarpa ‘Blue Waterfall’ make the stomatal bands on the reverse of the needles even more visible. An excellent yet very uncommon selection! Don’t forget to check out the wide selection of other Acer lasiocarpa species and Abies Fir varieties.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies lasiocarpa 'Blue Waterfall'

Common name

Blue Waterfall Subalpine Fir

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HXW@10 YEARS

4'x2'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Related products