Abies lasiocarpa ‘Utah’ Subalpine Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Light green needles on this tight, bun-shaped fir are exceptionally short! Comparably large, orange-brown buds add contrast to the short, stubby branches of this attractive, miniature fir.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies lasiocarpa 'Utah'

Common name

Utah Subalpine Fir

Annual Growth

0.5-1"

[email protected] Years

8"x10"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Color

Green

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products