Abies nordmanniana ‘Aurea’ Nordmann Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Each dark-green needle is tipped with a brilliant gold color. New growth emerges solid gold in spring. A very colorful and fairly slow-growing tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies nordmanniana 'Aurea'

Common name

Golden Nordmann Fir

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products