Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.
  • A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.
  • A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.
  • A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.
  • A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.
  • A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.
  • A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.
  • A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.
  • A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.
  • A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.
  • A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.
  • A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.
  • A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.
  • A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.

Description

A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies nordmanniana 'Golden Spreader' _ Nordmann Fir _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies nordmanniana 'Golden Spreader'
Common name:
Golden Spreader Nordmann Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x3'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies nordmanniana 'Golden Spreader' _ Nordmann Fir _ to your wish list.