Abies numidica ‘Pendula’ Algerian Fir

Plant Size Information

$64.99$69.99

Description

Unless staked upright, this irregular, spreading form of Algerian Fir will never form an upright tree. The stiff, blue-green needles are arranged symmetrically on each branch.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies numidica 'Pendula' (on firma)

Common Name

Weeping Algerian Fir

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

[email protected] Years

2'x5'

COLOR

blue

Form

Weeping

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products