Abies procera ‘Silver’ Noble Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A noble fir with foliage so light blue it appears silver in color! An outstanding color on this tree, forming a nice pyramid-shaped tree as it matures slowly to an average-sized noble fir.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Latin Name

Abies procera 'Silver'

Common name

Silver Noble Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products