Pinus parviflora ‘Blauer Engel’ (‘Blue Angel’) Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

An upright rather fast-growing variety with stunning blue foliage. Originally from Germany, this pine makes a great substitute for ‘Vanderwolf’s Pyramid’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Blue Angel' ('Blauer Engel')

Common name

Blue Angel Japanese White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

[email protected] Years

6'x3'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products