Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Narrow leaves are almost strap-like and somewhat cupped on this dwarf, shrubby variety of the Trident maple. New growth in spring has an orange color!
  • Narrow leaves are almost strap-like and somewhat cupped on this dwarf, shrubby variety of the Trident maple. New growth in spring has an orange color!
  • Narrow leaves are almost strap-like and somewhat cupped on this dwarf, shrubby variety of the Trident maple. New growth in spring has an orange color!
  • Narrow leaves are almost strap-like and somewhat cupped on this dwarf, shrubby variety of the Trident maple. New growth in spring has an orange color!
  • Narrow leaves are almost strap-like and somewhat cupped on this dwarf, shrubby variety of the Trident maple. New growth in spring has an orange color!
  • Narrow leaves are almost strap-like and somewhat cupped on this dwarf, shrubby variety of the Trident maple. New growth in spring has an orange color!

Description

Narrow leaves are almost strap-like and somewhat cupped on this dwarf, shrubby variety of the Trident maple. New growth in spring has an orange color!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer buergerianum 'Mino yatsubusa' _ Trident Maple _

STARTING AT:

$179.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer buergerianum 'Mino yatsubusa'
Common Name:
Mino yatsubusa Trident Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Strap-Leaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer buergerianum 'Mino yatsubusa' _ Trident Maple _ to your wish list.