Acer macrophyllum ‘Santiam Snows’ Specimen 1989

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A new introduction from Heritage Seedlings that presumably has white variegation. Brand new and very unique-sounding!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer macrophyllum 'Santiam Snows'

Common name

Santiam Snows Big Leaf Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Annual Growth

12-18"

10 Year Size

10'x5'

Color

multicolored

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Sun Exposure

Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

5.5×6.5

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products