Acer palmatum ‘Black Lace’ Specimen 2164

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Incredibly dark leaves on this maple give it an outstanding coloration. The somewhat lacy leaves actually resemble the matsumurae type.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Black Lace'

Common name

Black Lace Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Laceleaf

COLOR

red, purple & burgundy

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Intermediate

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HXW@10 YEARS

7'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Dimensions

6'x5'

Container Size

#20

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code