Acer palmatum ‘Blonde Beauty’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$169.99

Description

This new, light-colored reticulated variety combines the essence of both Amber Ghost & First Ghost with a light yellow-orange color as its name suggests and the leaf structure and reticulation of First Ghost or Sister Ghost. A newer introduction that really needs shade, at least during the afternoon.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Blonde Beauty'

Common Name

Blonde Beauty Japanese Maple

Leaf Type

Broadleaf

Sun Exposure

Part Shade

Annual Growth

9-12"

HXW@10 YEARS

7'x4'

Color

light yellow/orange

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products