Acer palmatum ‘Heartbeat’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

New growth in the spring is brilliant red, becoming a more muted color in the summer. Fall display is a vibrant orange-red that rivals that of most other laceleaf maples.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Heartbeat'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Heartbeat Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

HxW@10 Years

4'x5'

Color

red

LEAF TYPE

laceleaf

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products