Acer palmatum ‘Moonshadow’ Specimen 2207

Plant Size Information

$1,125.00

Description

Dark, glossy-green leaves on this dwarf cultivar have lobes of uniform length, giving it the appearance of a “Full-moon” maple. Its interesting leaf structure and slow growth make it an exciting new introduction!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Moonshadow'

Common name

Moonshadow Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

[email protected] Years

5'x4'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Dimensions

6.5'x5'

Container Size

#35

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products