Acer palmatum ‘Mystic Mikawa’ Seedling Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A variety of seedling from the popular variety ‘Mystic Mikawa’. A delightful choice for bonsai because these maples have not been grafted.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Mystic Mikawa'

Common Name

Mystic Mikawa Japanese Maple

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, BP

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products