Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Highly regarded for its outstanding, almost fluorescent coral bark, this upright, spreading Japanese maple produces a fabulous show all four seasons. Red margins decorate the yellow-green spring leaves that gradually change to bright green in summer.
  • Highly regarded for its outstanding, almost fluorescent coral bark, this upright, spreading Japanese maple produces a fabulous show all four seasons. Red margins decorate the yellow-green spring leaves that gradually change to bright green in summer.
  • Highly regarded for its outstanding, almost fluorescent coral bark, this upright, spreading Japanese maple produces a fabulous show all four seasons. Red margins decorate the yellow-green spring leaves that gradually change to bright green in summer.
  • Highly regarded for its outstanding, almost fluorescent coral bark, this upright, spreading Japanese maple produces a fabulous show all four seasons. Red margins decorate the yellow-green spring leaves that gradually change to bright green in summer.

Description

Highly regarded for its outstanding, almost fluorescent coral bark, this upright, spreading Japanese maple produces a fabulous show all four seasons. Red margins decorate the yellow-green spring leaves that gradually change to bright green in summer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Sango kaku' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$89.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Sango kaku'
Common name:
Coral Bark or Coral Tower Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x5'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Palmate
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Sango kaku' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.