Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!
  • Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!

Description

Leaf colors are similar to 'Bloodgood' but everything is miniaturized. Spring leaves are bright purple-red and darken to rich purple-red. Small leaves are compressed on the stems. Do not try in Zone 5!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Shaina' _ Japanese Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Shaina'
Common name:
Shaina Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x2.5'
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Shaina' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.