Acer palmatum ['Yuri hime' sport]

Acer palmatum [‘Yuri hime’ sport] Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$199.99

Description

A sport from ‘Yuri hime’. Fall color is orange and red.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum ['Yuri hime' sport]

Common name

Lily Princess Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

[email protected] Years

6'x6'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products