Acer sieboldianum ‘Sode no uchi’ Siebold Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A fairly slow-growing form of Siebold maple with gorgeous fall coloration. An excellent choice for smaller gardens.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Acer sieboldianum 'Sode no uchi'

COMMON NAME

Sode no uchi Siebold Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Upright

COLOR

Green

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HXW@10 YEARS

7'x4'

Leaf Type

Palmate

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-9

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products