Acer truncatum ‘Baby Dragon’ Shangtung Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This slower-growing Shantung maple has a fairly dense branching habit, being either low and mounding, almost weeping or more of an irregular upright depending on sun exposure. Beautiful orange-red new growth appears throughout the year, making this a colo

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer truncatum 'Baby Dragon'

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Common Name

Baby Dragon Shantung Maple

Annual GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] YEARS

6'x4'

COLOR

multi

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products